
Unearthed by The Candleberry Co.
Affiliate program on Sovrn Commerce
- Avg. commission
- Varies
- Cookie window
- See terms
- Cost to join
- Free
Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. is a home-fragrance brand associated with Candleberry, a family-founded candle company established in Frankfort, Kentucky, in 1995. Candleberry built its reputation around strongly scented candles and fragrances inspired by familiar experiences and regional traditions. Unearthed's launch date and separate brand history could not be independently verified.
Commission rates and terms
Sign up free to see Unearthed by The Candleberry Co.'s full rate card, cookie window and tracking links.
About Unearthed by The Candleberry Co.
History
Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. is a home-fragrance brand associated with Candleberry, a family-founded candle company established in Frankfort, Kentucky, in 1995. Candleberry built its reputation around strongly scented candles and fragrances inspired by familiar experiences and regional traditions. Unearthed's launch date and separate brand history could not be independently verified.
Product Types
The brand focuses on scented candles and home fragrance. Affiliates should confirm its current fragrance selection, candle sizes, wax formulations, and any additional product formats against the live merchant catalog before publishing recommendations.
Target Audience
Unearthed appeals to home-fragrance enthusiasts, shoppers creating inviting living spaces, and customers seeking thoughtful gifts. Relevant audiences include readers interested in home decor, seasonal entertaining, relaxation rituals, and fragrance discovery.
Unique Selling Points
Its association with The Candleberry Co. connects Unearthed to an established Kentucky candle-making business with a fragrance-focused identity. For affiliate content, scent descriptions, decorative presentation, and gifting occasions offer useful storytelling angles. Publishers interested in promoting the retailer through Sovrn Commerce should create a Sovrn account and confirm the merchant's current availability and terms; an active partnership, immediate merchant access, and brand-specific product claims could not be independently verified.
Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. Affiliate Program
Commission Structure
Current commission rates for Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. through Sovrn Commerce could not be independently verified. Sign up for a Sovrn account and consult the merchant information available to your account for applicable rates, eligible purchases, exclusions, and commission validation terms. Do not assume a fixed percentage or promotional commission boost without confirmation from Sovrn.
Cookie Duration
Not independently verified. Confirm the applicable attribution window and tracking conditions through Sovrn Commerce before publishing a specific cookie duration.
Special Features
- Merchant availability: An active Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. partnership with Sovrn could not be independently confirmed. Verify the merchant's current status through Sovrn Commerce before planning a campaign.
- Promotions: No current affiliate-exclusive discounts, commission boosts, or special promotions could be independently verified. Use only offers confirmed through Sovrn or authorized merchant materials.
- Promotional tools: Use Sovrn's supported affiliate-link tools where available. Merchant-specific banners, product feeds, and other creative assets are not confirmed.
- Rules and restrictions: Review the applicable terms through Sovrn for paid search, trademark bidding, coupon promotion, email marketing, social media, and permitted traffic sources. No merchant-specific permissions or prohibitions have been verified.
- Compliance: Clearly disclose affiliate relationships, avoid misleading product or discount claims, and use only authorized promotional assets.
- Earnings and payments: Attribution, transaction approval, reversals, and payment eligibility depend on the applicable merchant terms and your Sovrn account terms; commissions are not guaranteed.
Product Categories
Main Categories
Popular Products
Unique Products
Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. offers a brand-specific candle collection within the home-fragrance market. Current product names, exclusive fragrances, wax formulations, wick materials, vessel designs, and gift assortments could not be independently verified here. Affiliates should confirm these details against current product listings before making claims, and use Sovrn Commerce to check merchant availability and eligible product-linking opportunities.
Marketing Tips
Content Ideas
- Create a brand introduction to Unearthed by The Candleberry Co., highlighting its current candle collection and verified product details. Confirm available products before publishing.
- Publish room-by-room fragrance guides that connect currently available scents with different home atmospheres, using clearly labeled Sovrn Commerce affiliate links where merchant access is available.
- Develop seasonal candle gift guides for housewarmings, birthdays, autumn entertaining, and year-end holidays, checking inventory and delivery estimates before recommending products.
- Produce firsthand candle reviews covering fragrance impressions, packaging, and actual use. Distinguish personal observations from manufacturer claims and avoid unsupported statements about ingredients, safety, or burn time.
Promotional Strategies
- Join Sovrn Commerce to explore access to Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. and thousands of other merchants. Confirm the retailer's current availability, publisher eligibility, and commission terms in your Sovrn account before launching campaigns.
- Place relevant Sovrn Commerce affiliate links within useful editorial content, such as candle comparisons, home styling articles, and gift recommendations, rather than relying on generic promotional posts.
- Promote verified seasonal launches and publicly available offers when permitted by the merchant's terms. Do not advertise affiliate-exclusive discounts, commission boosts, or promotional codes unless they are explicitly confirmed.
- Test product-focused calls to action and link placement, then use available Sovrn reporting to evaluate clicks and attributed purchases. Account for reporting delays and transaction adjustments when assessing results.
Best Practices
- Confirm current commission rates, cookie duration, eligible products, and promotional restrictions through Sovrn Commerce; these merchant-specific details have not been independently verified here.
- Place a clear affiliate disclosure near recommendations and links, and follow applicable advertising disclosure requirements and platform policies.
- Use accurate product names, authorized imagery, current prices, and verified availability. Avoid unsupported claims such as non-toxic, clean-burning, sustainable, or therapeutic.
- Review the terms available through Sovrn before using paid search, trademark bidding, email, coupon promotions, or social media advertising; do not assume these methods are permitted.
- Follow the manufacturer's candle-use guidance in demonstrations, including supervision and safe placement away from flammable materials.
- Keep recommendations current by checking stock, promotions, landing pages, and link functionality regularly. Do not describe Sovrn access, merchant approval, promotional assets, or earnings as guaranteed.
Target Audience
Ideal Customer
Adults who enjoy scented candles, creating a welcoming home atmosphere, and choosing thoughtful gifts. Relevant interests include interior decorating, seasonal home refreshes, fragrance discovery, and everyday relaxation rituals. Gift shoppers purchasing for birthdays, housewarmings, hosts, and holidays are also a natural audience. These are suggested marketing segments rather than verified customer demographics; specific age, income, gender, and geographic profiles have not been confirmed.
Suitable Affiliates
Seasonal Trends
Peak Periods
Promotional Opportunities
- Create seasonal home-fragrance guides featuring only Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. products whose availability and descriptions you have verified.
- Publish holiday gift guides and entertaining content, checking prices, stock, and delivery estimates before recommending products.
- Promote merchant-authorized discounts only after verifying their dates, eligibility, and affiliate applicability in Sovrn Commerce or the retailer's current offer terms.
- Join Sovrn Commerce to explore this merchant's availability alongside thousands of other retailers. Current participation, access, and any affiliate-exclusive promotions must be confirmed within Sovrn; no merchant-specific commission boosts or exclusive seasonal offers are verified here.
Compliance and Policies
Key Rules
- Current Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. participation and merchant-specific terms through Sovrn Commerce have not been independently verified here. Confirm availability and applicable terms in Sovrn before publishing monetized recommendations.
- Join through Sovrn Commerce to explore merchant access; account creation does not guarantee approval, immediate monetization, or eligibility for every retailer.
- Clearly and conspicuously disclose affiliate relationships near recommendations and links, following applicable advertising laws and platform requirements.
- Use accurate, current product descriptions, prices, offers, and availability. Do not make unsupported claims about ingredients, manufacturing origin, burn time, environmental benefits, or health effects.
- Use only authorized promotional assets and discount codes. Confirm image-use permissions and offer conditions before publication.
- Review the applicable Sovrn terms and merchant conditions for attribution, qualifying purchases, cancellations, returns, and commission reversals. Current commission rates, cookie duration, and special affiliate promotions are not verified here.
Restricted Methods
- Do not use deceptive endorsements, fabricated reviews, misleading discounts, spam, forced clicks, cookie stuffing, or other fraudulent attribution practices.
- Do not assume trademark bidding, paid search, direct linking from advertisements, or use of the merchant's name in domains and social handles is permitted; obtain confirmation through the applicable Sovrn and merchant terms.
- Do not assume coupon publishing, cashback, loyalty incentives, browser extensions, or other incentivized traffic is eligible; verify permission before using these methods.
- Do not assume email, SMS, or paid social promotion is authorized. Confirm channel eligibility and comply with consent, disclosure, privacy, and platform requirements.
- Do not represent yourself as the retailer or claim exclusive affiliate status, guaranteed commissions, or merchant-endorsed offers without explicit authorization.
Frequently Asked Questions
How do I join Unearthed by The Candleberry Co.'s affiliate program?
Sign up for a Sovrn Commerce account to explore access to Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. and thousands of other merchants. Confirm the retailer's current availability and eligibility requirements in Sovrn before promoting it; its active participation and approval requirements have not been independently verified.
What commission rates does Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. offer?
A current commission rate for Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. through Sovrn Commerce has not been verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce and check the merchant's available terms for applicable rates, eligible purchases, and exclusions before estimating earnings.
How often does Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. pay commissions through Sovrn?
For purchases monetized through Sovrn Commerce, payment is governed by Sovrn's applicable payout terms, including transaction approval, payment thresholds, and account settings. Join through Sovrn Commerce and review your account's payment information for the current schedule; a retailer-specific payout schedule has not been verified.
What is Unearthed by The Candleberry Co.'s cookie duration?
A current cookie duration for Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. through Sovrn Commerce has not been verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce and review the merchant's available tracking and attribution terms before promoting products. A purchase within a tracking window does not automatically guarantee commission.
Can I promote Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. on social media?
Social media promotion depends on Sovrn Commerce's policies and the retailer's applicable merchant terms; permission for this retailer has not been verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce and confirm that your platform and promotional methods are eligible before posting. Clearly disclose affiliate relationships and verify restrictions on paid advertising, trademark use, and promotional claims.
What promotional materials does Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. provide?
Join through Sovrn Commerce to check the promotional tools available for Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. Sovrn offers affiliate-link creation and monetization tools, but merchant-specific banners, product feeds, and other creative assets have not been independently verified. Confirm availability in your Sovrn account before planning campaigns around particular materials.
Are there any restrictions on how I can promote Unearthed by The Candleberry Co.?
Join through Sovrn Commerce and review the applicable merchant terms before promoting Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. Specific restrictions have not been independently verified; check permissions for trademark bidding, paid advertising, coupon promotion, email, and social media. Follow Sovrn's publisher policies and clearly disclose affiliate relationships.
How do I track my performance with Unearthed by The Candleberry Co.?
Join through Sovrn Commerce to access reporting for eligible Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. affiliate activity. Sovrn reporting can help you monitor clicks, attributed transactions, and earnings where available. Confirm reporting capabilities and update timing in your account; transactions may be delayed, adjusted, or reversed.
Does Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. offer exclusive deals for affiliates?
No current affiliate-exclusive discounts, commission boosts, or early-access promotions for Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. have been independently verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce to check current merchant availability, applicable offers, and commission terms. Promote an offer as exclusive only when its exclusivity and conditions are confirmed.
What support is available for Unearthed by The Candleberry Co. affiliates?
Join through Sovrn Commerce to access Sovrn's publisher help resources and available support channels for account, link, reporting, and payment questions. Ask Sovrn to clarify Unearthed by The Candleberry Co.'s availability and merchant-specific terms. Dedicated account management and merchant-specific support are not guaranteed.





