
Warrior 12
Affiliate program on Sovrn Commerce
- Avg. commission
- Varies
- Cookie window
- See terms
- Cost to join
- Free
Warrior 12 is a U.S.-focused apparel brand known for patriotic graphic clothing and designs inspired by military service, law enforcement, faith, and the warrior mindset. Its brand identity centers on American pride, personal conviction, and support for those who serve. A verified founding date and detailed ownership history are not available here.
Commission rates and terms
Sign up free to see Warrior 12's full rate card, cookie window and tracking links.
About Warrior 12
History
Warrior 12 is a U.S.-focused apparel brand known for patriotic graphic clothing and designs inspired by military service, law enforcement, faith, and the warrior mindset. Its brand identity centers on American pride, personal conviction, and support for those who serve. A verified founding date and detailed ownership history are not available here.
Product Types
The retailer offers graphic T-shirts, long-sleeve shirts, hoodies, and other casual apparel, along with accessories such as hats and decals. Designs commonly feature patriotic imagery, historical warriors, military and first-responder themes, and faith-based messages. Individual products and category availability may change.
Target Audience
Warrior 12 appeals primarily to U.S. shoppers seeking expressive, patriotic casual clothing, including military veterans, service members, law-enforcement supporters, first-responder families, and customers drawn to faith-based or warrior-inspired messaging. Its products also suit gift buyers shopping for people with these interests.
Unique Selling Points
Warrior 12 differentiates itself through bold, message-driven graphics that combine patriotic identity with service-oriented, historical, and faith-inspired themes. Its appeal lies in helping customers communicate their values and affiliations through everyday apparel rather than competing solely on basic clothing styles.
Warrior 12 Affiliate Program
Commission Structure
Warrior 12's current commission rates through Sovrn Commerce could not be independently verified. Do not assume a fixed percentage, category-based rate, or promotional commission boost. Join Sovrn Commerce to check whether Warrior 12 is currently available to your account and review any published commission rates, eligible purchases, and transaction-validation terms before promoting.
Cookie Duration
A current Warrior 12 cookie duration through Sovrn Commerce could not be verified. Consult the merchant details and applicable terms in Sovrn rather than assuming a 30-day or 60-day attribution window.
Special Features
- Availability verification: A current Warrior 12 partnership with Sovrn could not be independently confirmed. Check its listing in Sovrn Commerce before describing the merchant as an active partner.
- Promotional opportunities: No current Warrior 12 affiliate-exclusive discounts, commission boosts, or early-access promotions through Sovrn were verified. Promote only offers confirmed in the applicable merchant terms or current retailer materials.
- Rules and restrictions: Warrior 12-specific policies on trademark bidding, paid social advertising, coupon promotion, email marketing, and incentivized traffic were not verified. Review the applicable terms through Sovrn before using these methods.
- Compliance: Clearly disclose affiliate relationships, represent prices and offers accurately, and avoid implying military, government, or charitable endorsement without substantiation.
- Getting access: Join Sovrn Commerce to explore Warrior 12's availability alongside thousands of other retailers. Merchant access, monetization eligibility, and available promotional assets are not guaranteed.
Product Categories
Main Categories
Popular Products
Unique Products
Warrior 12's distinctive offering is its collection of statement-driven graphic apparel combining American patriotism, warrior imagery, faith, and support for military personnel and first responders. These are representative product themes rather than a verified bestseller ranking; individual designs, sizes, and availability should be checked before promotion.
Marketing Tips
Content Ideas
- Create Warrior 12 gift guides for shoppers interested in patriotic graphic apparel, military-inspired designs, and first-responder themes. Confirm current products and availability before publication.
- Publish hands-on apparel reviews covering fit, fabric feel, print quality, sizing, and care. Use original photographs and clearly distinguish personal testing from retailer-provided descriptions.
- Develop outfit ideas and design roundups that explain the meaning and visual style of featured Warrior 12 graphics without implying official military or government endorsement.
- Build occasion-focused content around Independence Day, Veterans Day, Father's Day, and holiday gifting, using respectful messaging rather than implying that purchases support charitable causes unless verified.
Promotional Strategies
- Start with a Sovrn Commerce account to explore access to Warrior 12 alongside thousands of other retailers. Confirm Warrior 12's current availability, publisher eligibility, and merchant terms in Sovrn before planning a campaign.
- Where Warrior 12 is available to your account, use Sovrn Commerce affiliate links in relevant reviews, gift guides, and shopping recommendations. Prioritize audience relevance over broad, untargeted promotion.
- Coordinate content with verified Warrior 12 sales and product launches. Check offer dates, exclusions, inventory, and any coupon restrictions before sharing a promotion.
- Use Sovrn reporting to assess available click, conversion, and revenue data, then refine product selection and content placement. Allow for reporting delays and commission adjustments.
- Promote through social media or email only where permitted by the applicable Sovrn and merchant terms. Do not assume that paid advertising, coupon distribution, or every social platform is authorized.
Best Practices
- Verify the current Warrior 12 commission rate, attribution window, eligible purchases, and promotional restrictions through Sovrn Commerce; do not publish unconfirmed rates, cookie durations, or exclusive incentives.
- Place clear affiliate disclosures near recommendations and links, and use platform disclosure tools where required. Explain that qualifying purchases may generate a commission.
- Check product-level claims before publication, including manufacturing origin, materials, shipping timelines, veteran ownership, and charitable contributions. Do not infer these claims from patriotic branding.
- Use only authorized product imagery and accurate brand descriptions. Avoid presenting your publication or account as an official Warrior 12 representative.
- Confirm permission before trademark bidding, direct-link advertising, using brand names in domains or social handles, or promoting coupon codes. Review the applicable terms in Sovrn before using these methods.
- Keep recommendations current by checking stock, pricing, sizing information, and landing-page relevance. Do not promise affiliate-exclusive deals or guaranteed earnings unless supported by verified terms.
Target Audience
Ideal Customer
Adults seeking casual apparel that expresses patriotism, personal conviction, faith, or appreciation for military personnel, veterans, law enforcement, and first responders. The brand is particularly relevant to shoppers who prefer bold graphics and identity-driven messaging over understated basics. Potential customers include service members, veterans, first responder families, patriotic apparel enthusiasts, and people purchasing gifts for these communities. Affiliates considering promotion through Sovrn Commerce should confirm Warrior 12's current merchant availability and applicable terms in their Sovrn account before publishing monetized recommendations.
Suitable Affiliates
Seasonal Trends
Peak Periods
Promotional Opportunities
- Build patriotic apparel roundups ahead of Independence Day, using only current products and prices verified with Warrior 12.
- Create Father's Day and holiday gift guides organized by design theme, recipient interests, fit, and budget.
- Refresh seasonal content when relevant apparel and designs become available; do not describe products as limited editions or exclusives without confirmation.
- Use Sovrn Commerce as the access point for checking Warrior 12's merchant availability and applicable affiliate terms. Creating a Sovrn account provides access to its broader merchant platform, but Warrior 12's current availability and publisher eligibility must be confirmed.
- No current Warrior 12 affiliate-exclusive promotions or seasonal commission increases through Sovrn Commerce have been verified. Promote such incentives only when documented in applicable Sovrn merchant information.
Compliance and Policies
Key Rules
- Warrior 12's current participation in Sovrn Commerce and its merchant-specific policies could not be independently verified for this response. Do not present the partnership, immediate merchant access, or approval as confirmed.
- To pursue this opportunity, join Sovrn Commerce and confirm whether Warrior 12 is available to your account before publishing monetized links. Access to Sovrn's broader merchant platform does not guarantee access to every merchant.
- Follow Sovrn Commerce's publisher terms and any Warrior 12-specific conditions made available for your account. Confirm eligible traffic sources, countries, products, and attribution requirements before launching campaigns.
- Clearly and conspicuously disclose affiliate relationships near recommendations and links, following applicable advertising laws and platform disclosure requirements.
- Keep product descriptions, prices, discounts, availability, and shipping claims accurate. Do not make unsupported claims about manufacturing origin, military endorsements, charitable donations, or product performance.
- Use only authorized brand assets and product imagery. Do not imply that your publication is Warrior 12's official store or an authorized spokesperson.
- Current commission rates, cookie duration, and special affiliate incentives are not verified here. Confirm the applicable terms through Sovrn Commerce rather than assuming a rate or attribution window.
Restricted Methods
- Do not use deceptive redirects, forced clicks, cookie stuffing, fabricated transactions, or other methods that manipulate attribution.
- Do not assume trademark bidding, branded paid-search campaigns, direct linking from ads, or use of Warrior 12's name in advertising domains is permitted. Confirm the applicable Sovrn Commerce merchant terms before using these methods.
- Do not distribute unauthorized, expired, fabricated, or misleading coupon codes. Confirm any restrictions on coupon, cashback, loyalty, or incentive traffic through Sovrn Commerce.
- Do not assume email, SMS, browser extensions, or paid social traffic is authorized. Verify channel eligibility and comply with consent, privacy, and platform requirements.
- Do not claim affiliate exclusivity, guaranteed approval, exclusive discounts, commission boosts, or guaranteed earnings without documented confirmation. Warrior 12-specific restrictions beyond those available in applicable terms remain unverified.
Frequently Asked Questions
How do I join Warrior 12's affiliate program?
Sign up for a Sovrn Commerce account to explore access to Warrior 12 and thousands of other merchants. Confirm Warrior 12's current availability and your eligibility within Sovrn before promoting; its active participation and merchant-specific approval requirements have not been independently verified.
What commission rates does Warrior 12 offer?
Warrior 12's current commission rates through Sovrn Commerce have not been verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce and check the merchant's available offer details for applicable rates, eligible purchases, exclusions, and any promotional incentives before publishing affiliate links.
How often does Warrior 12 pay commissions through Sovrn?
For purchases tracked through Sovrn Commerce, publisher payments follow your applicable Sovrn payment terms rather than a separately confirmed Warrior 12 payout schedule. Join through Sovrn Commerce and review payment timing, minimum thresholds, and commission validation requirements in your account; a sale does not necessarily become payable immediately.
What is Warrior 12's cookie duration?
A current Warrior 12 cookie duration through Sovrn Commerce has not been verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce and review the available merchant terms or ask Sovrn support to confirm the attribution window. Purchase eligibility and other attribution rules can also affect whether a transaction earns commission.
Can I promote Warrior 12 on social media?
Warrior 12's specific social media permissions through Sovrn Commerce have not been verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce and confirm the applicable merchant terms and Sovrn publisher policies before promoting. Clearly disclose affiliate relationships, follow each platform's rules, and do not assume paid social advertising or trademark use is permitted.
What promotional materials does Warrior 12 provide?
Join through Sovrn Commerce to check Warrior 12’s current availability and access supported monetization tools. Sovrn offers tools for creating and managing affiliate links, but Warrior 12-specific banners, product feeds, galleries, and other creative assets have not been verified. Check your Sovrn account for available tools and approved materials.
Are there any restrictions on how I can promote Warrior 12?
Join through Sovrn Commerce and review the applicable Warrior 12 merchant terms before publishing promotions. Specific restrictions on trademark bidding, coupon promotion, email marketing, paid advertising, and social media have not been verified. Follow Sovrn’s publisher policies, disclose affiliate relationships clearly, and do not assume a promotional method is permitted without checking.
How do I track my performance with Warrior 12?
Join through Sovrn Commerce to access reporting for eligible Warrior 12 affiliate activity, subject to merchant availability and account approval. Sovrn reporting can help you monitor clicks, reported transactions, and earnings. Reporting timing and available metrics vary; do not assume conversions appear in real time. Check Sovrn’s documentation for API access and campaign-tracking options.
Does Warrior 12 offer exclusive deals for affiliates?
Warrior 12-specific affiliate-exclusive discounts, commission boosts, and early-access offers have not been verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce to check current merchant terms and any available promotional opportunities. Promote an offer as exclusive only when Sovrn provides confirmation, and verify its expiration date and eligibility conditions.
What support is available for Warrior 12 affiliates?
Join through Sovrn Commerce to access Sovrn’s publisher help resources and available support channels for account, affiliate-link, reporting, and payment questions. Support options depend on your account and service arrangements; dedicated account management or a publisher community should not be assumed. Ask Sovrn support about Warrior 12 availability and any merchant-specific requirements.
Similar programs

Health Warrior
Our products combine these powerful ingredients in a way that tastes awesome and actually fits into the pace of real life. After all, healthy food can't do its job if you don't actually eat it.
Health & Beauty
Wrangler
Software & ServicesFashion
Webflow

Bonanza
Shop for everything but the ordinary. More than 25,000 sellers offering a vibrant selection of fashion, collectables, home decor and more. See why Bonanza was named 2014's "Most Recommended" and "Best Overall" online marketplace (beating out Etsy, Amazon and eBay) in the largest seller survey online, conducted by EcommerceBytes. Bonanza is a customer-to-customer marketplace for buying and selling of SKU’d and non-SKU’d physical and digital goods. The site launched in 2008 and has become a favored marketplace of online sellers.
FashionHome & Garden
Designerwear.co.uk

Levi's
Levi Strauss & Co. is one of the world's largest apparel companies and a global leader in jeans. The Levi's brand is just part of our story. We're also home to Dockers. We have some 500 stores, and our products are available in 110 countries around the world. Please note Levi's will be experiencing a site outage from 6/24/15-7/1/15 and will be temporarily pausing their affiliate program. All links will resume on 7/2/15.
Fashion