Skip to main content
Sovrn

Landscaping Superstore

Affiliate program on Sovrn Commerce

Avg. commission
Varies
Cookie window
See terms
Cost to join
Free
Partner with Landscaping Superstore

Landscaping Superstore is a UK online retailer within CMO Group, a specialist online building-materials business. It focuses on landscaping and outdoor improvement supplies for homeowners and trade buyers, extending the group's specialist retail approach into garden and exterior projects.

Commission rates and terms

Sign up free to see Landscaping Superstore's full rate card, cookie window and tracking links.

View rates

About Landscaping Superstore

History

Landscaping Superstore is a UK online retailer within CMO Group, a specialist online building-materials business. It focuses on landscaping and outdoor improvement supplies for homeowners and trade buyers, extending the group's specialist retail approach into garden and exterior projects.

Product Types

Its range includes paving and patio materials, decorative aggregates and gravel, decking, fencing, garden edging, artificial grass, drainage products, and landscaping accessories. Product availability and specifications should be checked before recommending individual items.

Target Audience

Landscaping Superstore serves UK homeowners improving gardens and outdoor living spaces, DIY renovators, professional landscapers, builders, and property maintenance businesses. Its specialist online positioning suits customers comparing materials for projects ranging from small garden updates to larger landscaping installations.

Unique Selling Points

The retailer brings multiple landscaping categories together in a specialist online store, allowing customers to source complementary materials for outdoor projects. Its connection to CMO Group adds a broader building-materials retail background. For affiliate marketers interested in promoting Landscaping Superstore through Sovrn Commerce, joining Sovrn provides access to thousands of merchants and tools for monetizing product recommendations; confirm Landscaping Superstore's current availability and applicable terms in Sovrn before publishing affiliate links.

Landscaping Superstore Affiliate Program

Commission Structure

Current commission rates for Landscaping Superstore through Sovrn Commerce could not be independently verified. Do not assume a fixed percentage, category-based rate, or commission boost. Join Sovrn Commerce and check Landscaping Superstore's merchant listing for availability, applicable rates, eligible purchases, and commission validation terms before publishing promotional content.

Cookie Duration

A current cookie duration for Landscaping Superstore through Sovrn Commerce could not be independently verified. Check the merchant's tracking and attribution terms in Sovrn Commerce rather than assuming a standard 30-day or 60-day window.

Special Features

  • Access route: join Sovrn Commerce to check Landscaping Superstore's current availability and account-specific eligibility. Immediate approval or access to this particular retailer cannot be guaranteed.
  • Promotional tools: Sovrn Commerce offers link-monetization tools, but merchant-specific banners, product feeds, and other creative assets should be confirmed within your account.
  • Special promotions: no current Landscaping Superstore affiliate-exclusive offers, enhanced commissions, or promotional codes through Sovrn Commerce could be independently verified.
  • Merchant restrictions: confirm policies covering paid search, trademark bidding, coupon promotion, email marketing, social media, and incentive traffic before using these methods; no retailer-specific permissions are assumed.
  • Compliance: clearly disclose affiliate relationships and keep product prices, availability, delivery claims, and promotional terms accurate.
  • Commission eligibility: review the applicable Sovrn Commerce and merchant terms for exclusions, cancellations, returns, attribution, and payment conditions.

Product Categories

Main Categories

Paving slabs, patio materials and accessoriesDecorative aggregates, gravel and garden stonesGarden fencing, gates and screeningDecking and decking accessoriesArtificial grass and lawn edgingOutdoor drainage and landscaping suppliesGarden structures and outdoor living products

Popular Products

Porcelain paving for contemporary patiosNatural stone paving for garden paths and terracesDecorative gravel and chippings for borders and drivewaysFence panels and posts for garden boundariesComposite decking for outdoor seating areasArtificial grass for low-maintenance gardensDrainage channels for patios and driveways

Unique Products

Landscaping Superstore's appeal is its specialist selection of materials for coordinated outdoor projects, allowing shoppers to compare paving, decking, aggregates, fencing and supporting landscaping supplies. No retailer-exclusive products or proprietary ranges are verified here. Product examples are useful content themes rather than a confirmed bestseller ranking; check current availability before promoting individual items through Sovrn Commerce.

Marketing Tips

Content Ideas

  • Create project-led guides such as planning a patio, refreshing garden borders, or choosing materials for a low-maintenance garden. Feature relevant Landscaping Superstore products only after checking current availability.
  • Publish comparisons of landscaping materials, covering appearance, durability, maintenance, installation requirements, and cost. Use clear selection criteria rather than unsupported claims about which product is best.
  • Build project shopping lists and quantity-planning guides for patios, paths, and outdoor renovations. Explain allowances for waste, delivery charges, and accessories so readers can estimate realistic project costs.
  • Produce seasonal garden-improvement content, including spring preparation, summer outdoor entertaining, and autumn maintenance, with recommendations matched to the retailer's current range.
  • Create original before-and-after case studies or installation videos. Distinguish firsthand experience from research-based recommendations and include practical lessons about measurements, ground preparation, and material selection.

Promotional Strategies

  • Use Sovrn Commerce as the route to explore monetizing Landscaping Superstore recommendations. Sign up for a Sovrn account to access its broad merchant offering, then verify Landscaping Superstore's current availability, publisher eligibility, and terms before publishing monetized links.
  • Place relevant Sovrn Commerce affiliate links beside product comparisons, project shopping lists, and buying recommendations, where readers are actively evaluating a purchase.
  • Plan editorial campaigns ahead of spring garden projects and summer outdoor improvements. Treat these as seasonal content opportunities, not confirmed Landscaping Superstore promotional events.
  • Promote only verified retailer offers. Check prices, expiry dates, qualifying products, delivery conditions, and any voucher restrictions before describing a discount or deal.
  • Use permitted social posts, videos, and email newsletters to bring readers to useful project content. Confirm the applicable Sovrn Commerce and merchant rules before distributing affiliate links through each channel.
  • Use available Sovrn reporting to compare content performance and refine product placement. Consider confirmed earnings alongside clicks and conversions rather than assuming every tracked sale will generate payable commission.

Best Practices

  • Confirm Landscaping Superstore's current commission rates, tracking window, qualifying purchases, and promotional restrictions in Sovrn Commerce before estimating earnings; these details have not been independently verified here.
  • Disclose affiliate relationships clearly and prominently near recommendations. For UK-facing content, follow applicable ASA, CAP, and consumer-protection requirements.
  • Check product specifications, pack coverage, stock, VAT treatment, delivery areas, unloading requirements, and return conditions before publication, particularly for bulky landscaping materials.
  • Avoid promising immediate merchant approval, guaranteed commission, exclusive discounts, or retailer-specific creative assets unless those benefits are explicitly confirmed through Sovrn Commerce.
  • Check whether paid search, trademark bidding, direct linking, voucher promotion, email distribution, and social media placement are permitted before using those methods.
  • Keep recommendations accurate and useful: update discontinued items, distinguish sponsored placements from independent comparisons, and do not present manufacturer images or reviews as evidence of personal product testing.

Target Audience

Ideal Customer

Primarily UK homeowners, DIY renovators, landscape gardeners and trade professionals sourcing materials for garden improvements, patios, boundaries and outdoor living spaces. Consumer shoppers are typically motivated by appearance, durability, maintenance requirements and overall project cost, while professional buyers also prioritize product specifications, quantities and delivery arrangements. Particularly relevant audiences include homeowners planning substantial outdoor upgrades and practical buyers researching materials before committing to a project. Affiliates interested in reaching these shoppers should join Sovrn Commerce and confirm Landscaping Superstore's current merchant availability and applicable terms before publishing monetized recommendations.

Suitable Affiliates

Gardening bloggers publishing planting, landscaping and garden-layout guidesHome improvement publishers covering patios, decking, fencing and outdoor renovationsDIY creators producing installation tutorials and material-selection explainersOutdoor living creators showcasing garden transformations and entertaining spacesLandscape design publishers explaining paving styles, textures and coordinated materialsTrade-focused publishers serving landscapers, builders and garden maintenance professionalsProduct comparison publishers evaluating durability, maintenance and total project costsSeasonal shopping publishers covering spring garden preparation and summer outdoor projects, subject to the applicable terms available through Sovrn Commerce

Seasonal Trends

Peak Periods

Spring is a natural promotional window for garden renovations, patio preparation, fencing repairs and landscaping projects. This is a category-level trend, not a verified Landscaping Superstore sales peak.Late spring and summer offer opportunities for outdoor-living, paving and garden-improvement content, particularly around UK bank holidays.Early autumn is relevant for garden maintenance, drainage improvements and preparing outdoor spaces for wetter weather.

Promotional Opportunities

  • Publish spring project-planning guides with material checklists, purchasing considerations and relevant Landscaping Superstore recommendations.
  • Create summer patio and garden makeover content, checking current product availability, prices and delivery conditions before publication.
  • Develop autumn drainage and garden-preparation guides that explain product suitability without making unsupported performance claims.
  • Consider bank-holiday and Black Friday coverage only when Landscaping Superstore has confirmed an applicable offer. No current affiliate-exclusive promotions or seasonal commission boosts through Sovrn Commerce have been verified.
  • To explore monetization, join Sovrn Commerce and check whether Landscaping Superstore is currently available to your account, along with its applicable terms and offers.

Compliance and Policies

Key Rules

  • Current Landscaping Superstore availability through Sovrn Commerce, merchant-specific restrictions and affiliate terms have not been independently verified. Join Sovrn Commerce and confirm merchant access before publishing monetized links; access and approval should not be assumed.
  • Follow Sovrn Commerce's applicable publisher terms and any Landscaping Superstore conditions provided for your account.
  • Clearly disclose affiliate relationships near promotional content and links, following applicable advertising requirements, including relevant UK ASA and CAP guidance.
  • Represent prices, VAT treatment, stock availability, delivery charges, delivery coverage and promotional expiry dates accurately. Verify these details with the retailer before making specific claims.
  • Use only authorized product images, descriptions and brand assets. Do not imply that you are Landscaping Superstore or that the retailer endorses your content.
  • Do not publish unverified commission rates, cookie durations, exclusive offers or guaranteed earnings.

Restricted Methods

  • Do not assume paid search, trademark bidding, shopping advertisements or direct linking from advertisements are permitted. Confirm the applicable merchant terms through Sovrn Commerce first.
  • Do not assume coupon distribution, cashback, loyalty incentives or other incentivized traffic are permitted. Check the applicable terms before using these methods.
  • Avoid unsolicited marketing, misleading claims, fabricated discount codes, fake reviews and undisclosed affiliate endorsements.
  • Do not use cookie stuffing, forced clicks, deceptive redirects or other techniques that manipulate attribution.
  • Confirm permission and applicable requirements before promoting through email, SMS, browser extensions or downloadable software.
  • These are general compliance precautions, not a verified list of Landscaping Superstore-specific prohibitions. Consult the current terms available through Sovrn Commerce for authoritative restrictions.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I join Landscaping Superstore's affiliate program?

Sign up for a Sovrn Commerce account to access its merchant directory and check Landscaping Superstore's availability. If listed and eligible for your account, review its terms and access the available linking tools through Sovrn. Joining Sovrn Commerce provides access to thousands of merchants, subject to eligibility; Landscaping Superstore's current participation and immediate access could not be independently verified.

What commission rates does Landscaping Superstore offer?

Current Landscaping Superstore commission rates through Sovrn have not been verified. Join Sovrn Commerce and check the merchant's listing for available rates, eligible purchases, exclusions, and any promotional terms before publishing. Do not assume category-based rates or exclusive commission boosts unless confirmed there.

How often does Landscaping Superstore pay commissions through Sovrn?

For eligible transactions tracked through Sovrn Commerce, publisher payments follow Sovrn's applicable payment terms, including validation, payout thresholds, and account settings. Landscaping Superstore-specific payment timing has not been verified. Join Sovrn Commerce and review your account's payment terms rather than assuming a guaranteed monthly payout.

What is Landscaping Superstore's cookie duration?

A verified cookie duration for Landscaping Superstore through Sovrn is not available here. Join Sovrn Commerce and review the merchant's current tracking and attribution terms, or ask Sovrn support for clarification. A purchase within a cookie window is not necessarily commissionable if other eligibility or attribution conditions are not met.

Can I promote Landscaping Superstore on social media?

Social media promotion depends on the merchant's current terms and Sovrn's publisher policies; permission for Landscaping Superstore has not been verified. Join Sovrn Commerce and confirm whether your social channels and intended promotional methods are eligible before posting. Clearly disclose affiliate relationships and check restrictions on paid advertising, trademark use, and promotional claims.

What promotional materials does Landscaping Superstore provide?

Join through Sovrn Commerce to check which promotional tools are currently available for Landscaping Superstore. Sovrn offers affiliate linking and reporting tools, but merchant-specific banners, product feeds, galleries, and other creative assets should be verified in your account rather than assumed to be available.

Are there any restrictions on how I can promote Landscaping Superstore?

Join through Sovrn Commerce and review the current Landscaping Superstore merchant terms before promoting. Check requirements covering paid search, trademark bidding, coupon use, email marketing, and social media; these merchant-specific restrictions have not been independently verified. Clearly disclose affiliate relationships and follow applicable advertising and privacy rules.

How do I track my performance with Landscaping Superstore?

Join through Sovrn Commerce to access reporting for eligible Landscaping Superstore affiliate activity. Use your Sovrn dashboard to review available click, transaction, and earnings data. Reporting availability and timing can vary, so do not assume conversions appear in real time; confirm API access and reporting options with Sovrn.

Does Landscaping Superstore offer exclusive deals for affiliates?

No current Landscaping Superstore affiliate-exclusive deals or commission boosts have been independently verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce to check the merchant's current availability, terms, and any listed promotional opportunities. Only advertise offers confirmed as active and authorized for your traffic source.

What support is available for Landscaping Superstore affiliates?

Join through Sovrn Commerce to access Sovrn's available help resources and support channels for account, linking, reporting, and payment questions. Ask Sovrn to clarify Landscaping Superstore's current merchant terms and eligibility. Dedicated account management and merchant-specific optimization support may depend on your account and are not guaranteed.