Skip to main content
Sovrn

Tru Supplements

Affiliate program on Sovrn Commerce

Avg. commission
Varies
Cookie window
See terms
Cost to join
Free
Partner with Tru Supplements

Tru Supplements is a sports nutrition and wellness retailer focused on supplements that complement exercise, recovery, and everyday nutrition. Its branding emphasizes making supplementation approachable for people building sustainable fitness habits. The company's founding date, ownership history, and current affiliate availability through Sovrn Commerce could not be independently verified for this description.

Commission rates and terms

Sign up free to see Tru Supplements's full rate card, cookie window and tracking links.

View rates

About Tru Supplements

History

Tru Supplements is a sports nutrition and wellness retailer focused on supplements that complement exercise, recovery, and everyday nutrition. Its branding emphasizes making supplementation approachable for people building sustainable fitness habits. The company's founding date, ownership history, and current affiliate availability through Sovrn Commerce could not be independently verified for this description.

Product Types

The brand is associated with plant-based protein powders and fitness-oriented nutritional supplements. Affiliates should verify the current assortment, ingredient lists, serving sizes, and availability before describing individual products, since formulations and inventory can change.

Target Audience

Tru Supplements appeals to health-conscious adults, recreational gym-goers, strength-training enthusiasts, and shoppers interested in plant-based protein options. Its products are particularly relevant to customers seeking convenient ways to supplement their dietary protein intake alongside an active lifestyle.

Unique Selling Points

Its plant-based protein offering and fitness-focused positioning provide useful angles for recipe content, protein comparisons, and practical nutrition guides. Product-specific claims about certifications, allergens, ingredient quality, or performance benefits should be supported by current labels or documentation. Publishers interested in promoting Tru Supplements should join Sovrn Commerce to check merchant availability and applicable terms, while gaining access to opportunities across thousands of retailers; immediate access to this particular merchant cannot be guaranteed.

Tru Supplements Affiliate Program

Commission Structure

Current Tru Supplements commission rates through Sovrn Commerce could not be independently verified. Check the merchant listing in your Sovrn account for availability, applicable rates, eligible purchases, exclusions, and approval requirements. Do not assume that rates advertised elsewhere apply to Sovrn.

Cookie Duration

A current cookie duration for Tru Supplements through Sovrn Commerce could not be verified. Consult the merchant terms available in Sovrn before publishing a specific attribution window.

Special Features

  • To explore this opportunity, join Sovrn Commerce and check the Tru Supplements merchant listing. An active Tru Supplements partnership, immediate merchant access, and publisher eligibility could not be independently confirmed.
  • No current Tru Supplements affiliate-exclusive promotions, commission boosts, or special incentives through Sovrn Commerce could be verified.
  • Review the applicable Sovrn merchant terms for restrictions on paid search, trademark bidding, coupon promotion, email, social media, and other traffic sources; retailer-specific permissions could not be verified.
  • Use clear affiliate disclosures and avoid unsupported supplement efficacy claims, disease-treatment claims, or guaranteed health outcomes.
  • Confirm product eligibility and any cancellation, return, or attribution conditions in Sovrn before forecasting earnings.

Product Categories

Main Categories

Plant-based protein powdersPre-workout supplementsGreens and daily wellness supplementsSupplement bundles and accessories, subject to current availability

Popular Products

TRU plant-based protein powders for shakes, smoothies, and recipesPre-workout formulas for exercise routinesGreens powders for daily supplementation

Unique Products

TRU Supplements emphasizes plant-based protein and fitness-oriented supplements that fit into everyday nutrition routines. Flavored protein powders lend themselves to shakes, smoothies, and protein-enhanced recipes. Current formulas, flavors, bundles, and availability should be verified against the retailer's catalog. The product types listed here are merchandising examples, not a verified ranking of best sellers.

Marketing Tips

Content Ideas

  • Create ingredient-focused Tru Supplements reviews that explain the current product label, serving size, intended use, taste and price per serving. Clearly distinguish personal experience from manufacturer claims.
  • Develop practical content around incorporating Tru Supplements into everyday fitness and nutrition routines. Confirm current product availability before featuring specific items.
  • Publish product comparisons using verifiable criteria such as ingredients, dietary suitability, serving count and cost rather than unsupported claims about superior results.
  • Produce recipe demonstrations or taste tests featuring suitable Tru Supplements products, with clear affiliate disclosures and Sovrn Commerce tracking links where merchant access is confirmed.

Promotional Strategies

  • Join Sovrn Commerce to explore access to Tru Supplements and thousands of other merchants. Confirm Tru Supplements' current availability and applicable merchant terms in your Sovrn account before launching promotions.
  • Place relevant Sovrn Commerce affiliate links within helpful reviews, comparison articles and buying guides, using clear calls to action that match the reader's interests.
  • Plan content around New Year fitness goals, seasonal training routines and holiday shopping, but promote discounts only after verifying the offer, dates and eligibility.
  • Use Sovrn reporting to evaluate available click, conversion and earnings data, then refine content placement and product selection. Allow for reporting delays and transaction adjustments.
  • Share content through social media or email only where permitted by the applicable Sovrn and merchant terms. Do not assume paid advertising, coupon distribution or trademark bidding is authorized.

Best Practices

  • Verify Tru Supplements' commission rates, attribution window, eligible products and promotional restrictions in Sovrn Commerce; do not present unverified rates, cookie durations or exclusive offers as facts.
  • Place clear, conspicuous affiliate disclosures near recommendations and links. For example: 'I may earn a commission if you purchase through these links.'
  • Avoid claims that supplements diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. Do not promise weight loss, muscle gain or other health outcomes, and substantiate any nutrition or performance claims.
  • Check current labels before describing ingredients, allergens, dietary compatibility, certifications or testing. Do not infer that all products share the same attributes.
  • Keep pricing, availability, shipping information and promotional codes current. Avoid presenting expired discounts or unapproved codes as official affiliate offers.
  • Use only product images, brand assets and testimonials you have permission to publish. Follow applicable Sovrn Commerce and merchant requirements for link placement and promotional methods.

Target Audience

Ideal Customer

Health-conscious adults seeking convenient supplements to complement balanced eating and regular exercise, particularly shoppers interested in plant-based protein. Relevant audiences include recreational exercisers, strength-training enthusiasts, busy adults looking for convenient protein options, and consumers who enjoy incorporating protein powders into recipes. Marketing should focus on product ingredients, taste, convenience, and intended use rather than guaranteed fitness outcomes or medical benefits.

Suitable Affiliates

Plant-based nutrition and recipe bloggersFitness and strength-training content creatorsHealthy-lifestyle and everyday wellness publishersSmoothie, meal-preparation, and protein-recipe creatorsSupplement reviewers who assess ingredients, labeling, taste, and valueShopping and product-discovery publishers using Sovrn Commerce; confirm Tru Supplements' current merchant availability and applicable promotional permissions within Sovrn before publishing monetized content

Seasonal Trends

Peak Periods

January and early-year fitness resolutions offer a potential opportunity for supplement-related content; this is a category-level trend, not a verified Tru Supplements sales peak.Spring and early summer may attract interest in workout routines, nutrition planning, and fitness supplements.Black Friday, Cyber Monday, and year-end shopping periods are potential promotional windows, subject to confirmed Tru Supplements offers.

Promotional Opportunities

  • Create New Year fitness and nutrition guides featuring currently available Tru Supplements products, using accurate product descriptions rather than guaranteed results.
  • Publish seasonal workout and supplement-routine content that helps readers compare ingredients, serving sizes, and cost per serving.
  • Prepare holiday deal coverage, but confirm sale dates, eligible products, discount codes, and affiliate eligibility before publishing.
  • Use Sovrn Commerce to check merchant availability and any published promotional terms. Tru Supplements-specific affiliate promotions, commission boosts, and current participation could not be independently verified.

Compliance and Policies

Key Rules

  • Join Sovrn Commerce to explore access to Tru Supplements and thousands of other retailers. A Sovrn account provides access to merchant discovery and monetization tools; Tru Supplements availability and eligibility must be confirmed rather than assumed.
  • Review the applicable Tru Supplements merchant terms in Sovrn Commerce before promoting. Current merchant-specific rules, commission rates, cookie duration, and affiliate-exclusive offers could not be independently verified.
  • Clearly and conspicuously disclose affiliate relationships near promotional recommendations and links, following applicable advertising laws and platform requirements.
  • Keep supplement claims consistent with supported product labeling. Do not claim products diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent disease, or promise guaranteed fitness, weight-loss, or health outcomes.
  • Verify product availability, prices, ingredient information, and promotion conditions before publishing; update or remove expired offers.
  • Follow applicable privacy, consent, and electronic-marketing requirements when collecting audience data or distributing promotional content.

Restricted Methods

  • Do not use deceptive endorsements, fabricated testimonials, misleading before-and-after imagery, or unsupported health claims.
  • Do not use cookie stuffing, forced clicks, hidden redirects, fraudulent transactions, or other methods that manipulate affiliate attribution.
  • Do not assume trademark bidding, paid search, direct linking in advertisements, or use of brand names in domains is permitted; confirm the applicable terms through Sovrn Commerce first.
  • Do not distribute unapproved coupon codes or imply that a public promotion is affiliate-exclusive without verification.
  • Do not assume email, SMS, incentivized traffic, browser extensions, coupon placements, or social advertising are authorized. Confirm channel-specific permissions in the applicable Sovrn Commerce merchant terms.
  • Do not present these general compliance precautions as verified Tru Supplements-specific restrictions; the merchant's current terms govern.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I join Tru Supplements's affiliate program?

Sign up for a Sovrn Commerce account to explore affiliate opportunities with Tru Supplements and thousands of other retailers. Check the Sovrn merchant directory for Tru Supplements's current availability and eligibility requirements. Its active partnership, approval requirements, and promotional resources could not be independently verified.

What commission rates does Tru Supplements offer?

A current commission rate for Tru Supplements through Sovrn Commerce could not be verified. Join Sovrn Commerce and check the merchant's available terms for applicable rates, eligible purchases, and exclusions before promoting. Do not assume commission boosts or category-specific rates are offered.

How often does Tru Supplements pay commissions through Sovrn?

For qualifying transactions tracked through Sovrn Commerce, payments are governed by Sovrn's applicable payment terms, including transaction validation, payment thresholds, and merchant funding. Join Sovrn Commerce and review your account's payment settings for the relevant schedule; a Tru Supplements-specific payment timetable could not be verified.

What is Tru Supplements's cookie duration?

Tru Supplements's current cookie duration through Sovrn Commerce could not be verified. Join Sovrn Commerce and review the available merchant terms, or contact Sovrn support, to confirm the attribution window and conditions before estimating potential earnings.

Can I promote Tru Supplements on social media?

Social media promotion depends on Tru Supplements's applicable merchant terms and Sovrn's publisher policies; permission should not be assumed. Join Sovrn Commerce to confirm merchant availability and review restrictions covering social platforms, paid advertising, and permitted placements. Clearly disclose affiliate relationships and avoid unsupported supplement or health claims.

What promotional materials does Tru Supplements provide?

Join Sovrn Commerce to check Tru Supplements’ merchant listing for available promotional materials and approved linking options. Sovrn offers affiliate linking and reporting tools, but Tru Supplements-specific banners, product feeds, galleries, and other creative assets have not been verified and should not be assumed available.

Are there any restrictions on how I can promote Tru Supplements?

Join through Sovrn Commerce and review the applicable Tru Supplements merchant terms before promoting. Confirm rules covering paid search, trademark bidding, coupon promotion, email marketing, and social media. Clearly disclose affiliate relationships and avoid unsupported health claims, including claims that supplements diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent disease. Merchant-specific restrictions have not been independently verified.

How do I track my performance with Tru Supplements?

Join through Sovrn Commerce and use the reporting available in your Sovrn account to monitor tracked clicks, attributed transactions, and earnings for eligible Tru Supplements links. Reporting availability and timing depend on merchant data, and transactions may be adjusted or reversed. Check Sovrn’s current documentation for reporting exports and API access rather than assuming all metrics update in real time.

Does Tru Supplements offer exclusive deals for affiliates?

No current Tru Supplements affiliate-exclusive deals, commission boosts, or early-access promotions have been verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce to check the merchant’s availability, current terms, and any published offers. Promote a deal as exclusive only when Sovrn’s merchant information explicitly confirms that status.

What support is available for Tru Supplements affiliates?

Join through Sovrn Commerce to access Sovrn’s available help resources and support channels for account, linking, reporting, and payment questions. Ask Sovrn to confirm Tru Supplements’ current merchant availability and any program-specific requirements. Dedicated account management or merchant-specific support should not be assumed, as availability may depend on your account and service level.