Skip to main content
Sovrn

True Religion Jeans

Affiliate program on Sovrn Commerce

Avg. commission
Varies
Cookie window
7 days
Cost to join
Free
Partner with True Religion Jeans

Founded in 2002, True Religion emerged as a pioneer in premium denim, renowned for its distinctive stitching and innovative designs. The brand quickly gained popularity for its high-quality jeans and has since expanded its product line to include a variety of apparel and accessories.

Commission rates and terms

Sign up free to see True Religion Jeans's full rate card, cookie window and tracking links.

View rates

About True Religion Jeans

History

Founded in 2002, True Religion emerged as a pioneer in premium denim, renowned for its distinctive stitching and innovative designs. The brand quickly gained popularity for its high-quality jeans and has since expanded its product line to include a variety of apparel and accessories.

Product Types

True Religion offers a wide range of products including men's and women's jeans, t-shirts, jackets, hoodies, and accessories such as hats and bags.

Target Audience

The brand appeals to fashion-conscious individuals who appreciate premium denim and urban-inspired styles, ranging from young adults to middle-aged consumers seeking quality and trendsetting designs.

Unique Selling Points

True Religion sets itself apart with its unique stitching patterns, high-quality denim, and a blend of classic and contemporary styles that resonate with a diverse customer base.

True Religion Jeans Affiliate Program

Commission Structure

Through Sovrn Commerce, True Religion offers competitive commission rates. Specific rates may vary and can be viewed in your Sovrn dashboard upon joining the program.

Cookie Duration

The cookie duration for True Religion's affiliate program through Sovrn Commerce is typically 7 days, allowing affiliates to earn commissions on sales made within this timeframe after a customer clicks their link.

Special Features

  • Exclusive affiliate promotions and discounts.
  • Comprehensive reporting tools via Sovrn Commerce.
  • Dedicated affiliate support through Sovrn's platform.

Product Categories

Main Categories

Men's JeansWomen's JeansT-ShirtsJacketsHoodiesAccessories

Popular Products

Super T JeansRicky Straight JeansGraphic TeesDenim JacketsHooded Sweatshirts

Unique Products

True Religion's Super T Jeans are particularly notable for their bold stitching and unique design, making them a standout product in the premium denim market.

Marketing Tips

Content Ideas

  • Create style guides featuring True Religion's latest collections.
  • Write reviews highlighting the quality and fit of True Religion jeans.
  • Develop seasonal fashion trend articles incorporating True Religion products.

Promotional Strategies

  • Leverage social media platforms to showcase outfit inspirations.
  • Utilize email marketing to inform subscribers about exclusive deals.
  • Collaborate with fashion influencers to reach a broader audience.

Best Practices

  • Ensure all affiliate links are correctly implemented through Sovrn Commerce.
  • Regularly update content to reflect current promotions and product offerings.
  • Maintain transparency with your audience about affiliate partnerships.

Target Audience

Ideal Customer

Fashion-forward individuals aged 18-45 who value premium quality denim and contemporary styles. They are likely to follow fashion trends and seek unique pieces to enhance their wardrobe.

Suitable Affiliates

Fashion bloggersLifestyle influencersYouTube content creators focusing on fashionSocial media personalities with a focus on style

Seasonal Trends

Peak Periods

Back-to-School SeasonHoliday Shopping SeasonSpring Fashion Launches

Promotional Opportunities

  • Black Friday and Cyber Monday sales
  • Seasonal clearance events
  • Exclusive summer collection launches

Compliance and Policies

Key Rules

  • Affiliates must adhere to True Religion's brand guidelines.
  • Use of unauthorized promotional methods is prohibited.
  • Affiliates should not bid on True Religion's branded keywords in paid search campaigns.

Restricted Methods

  • Use of coupon sites without prior approval.
  • Email marketing without consent.
  • Misleading or deceptive advertising practices.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I join True Religion Jeans's affiliate program?

You can join True Religion Jeans's affiliate program exclusively through Sovrn Commerce. Simply sign up for a free Sovrn account, search for True Religion Jeans in the merchant directory, and apply to their program. Once approved, you'll have access to links, banners, and promotional materials.

What commission rates does True Religion Jeans offer?

Commission rates vary by product category and promotional periods. You can view detailed commission information for True Religion Jeans in your Sovrn dashboard after joining their program. Sovrn partners often receive competitive rates and exclusive commission boosts.

How often does True Religion Jeans pay commissions through Sovrn?

Payments are processed through Sovrn's standard payment schedule. Most affiliates receive monthly payments once they reach the minimum payout threshold. Check your Sovrn account for specific payment terms and schedules.

What is True Religion Jeans's cookie duration?

Cookie duration varies by merchant and is clearly displayed in your Sovrn dashboard. This determines how long after a customer clicks your link you'll receive credit for their purchase. Longer cookie durations mean more earning potential through Sovrn.

Can I promote True Religion Jeans on social media?

Yes, most merchants allow social media promotion through Sovrn, but specific guidelines apply. Check True Religion Jeans's program terms in your Sovrn dashboard for detailed social media policies, including any restrictions on paid advertising or specific platforms.

What promotional materials does True Religion Jeans provide?

Through Sovrn, you'll have access to a variety of promotional tools including text links, product galleries, price comparison tools, link optimization and more. New tools are regularly updated in your Sovrn dashboard to help maximize your conversions.

Are there any restrictions on how I can promote True Religion Jeans?

Yes, all merchants have specific terms and conditions within Sovrn's platform. Common restrictions may include trademark bidding limitations, coupon site policies, and email marketing guidelines. Review the full program terms in your Sovrn account before promoting.

How do I track my performance with True Religion Jeans?

Sovrn provides comprehensive reporting tools in your dashboard. Track clicks, conversions, earnings, and conversion rates in real-time. You can also set up custom reports using our API to track True Religion Jeans campaigns effectively.

Does True Religion Jeans offer exclusive deals for affiliates?

Many merchants provide exclusive offers, early access to sales, and special commission rates for their Sovrn affiliate partners. Check the 'Promotions' section in your Sovrn dashboard regularly for True Religion Jeans's latest affiliate-exclusive opportunities.

What support is available for True Religion Jeans affiliates?

Sovrn provides dedicated affiliate support including account management, optimization tips, and technical assistance. You can access help documentation, contact support, and connect with other affiliates through the Sovrn platform.