Skip to main content
Sovrn

vidaxl.nl nl

Affiliate program on Sovrn Commerce

Avg. commission
Varies
Cookie window
See terms
Cost to join
Free
Partner with vidaxl.nl nl

vidaXL is an international online retailer founded in the Netherlands in 2006. It developed from a small e-commerce business into a retailer serving numerous international markets. Its Dutch storefront, vidaXL.nl, offers a broad assortment of competitively priced products for the home, garden and everyday living.

Commission rates and terms

Sign up free to see vidaxl.nl nl's full rate card, cookie window and tracking links.

View rates

About vidaxl.nl nl

History

vidaXL is an international online retailer founded in the Netherlands in 2006. It developed from a small e-commerce business into a retailer serving numerous international markets. Its Dutch storefront, vidaXL.nl, offers a broad assortment of competitively priced products for the home, garden and everyday living.

Product Types

The assortment includes indoor furniture, garden furniture, home accessories, storage solutions, beds and mattresses, DIY equipment, tools, pet supplies, sporting goods and outdoor leisure products. Examples include dining tables, wardrobes, shelving, outdoor lounge sets, raised garden beds and fencing.

Target Audience

vidaXL.nl primarily appeals to price-conscious shoppers in the Netherlands, including first-time homeowners, renters, families, DIY enthusiasts and gardeners. Its positioning suits customers seeking practical furnishings and home improvements at accessible prices, rather than premium designer products.

Unique Selling Points

vidaXL combines a large home-and-garden assortment with value-oriented pricing and an extensive own-brand selection. Coordinating furniture ranges and products offered in multiple sizes, materials and finishes create opportunities for room-makeover guides, garden-planning content and budget-focused product comparisons. Affiliate marketers interested in promoting vidaXL.nl through Sovrn Commerce should join Sovrn to check the merchant's current availability and applicable terms. Sovrn offers a single account for accessing thousands of merchants, although immediate access to this specific retailer and its current partnership status could not be independently verified.

vidaxl.nl nl Affiliate Program

Commission Structure

Current commission rates for vidaXL Netherlands (vidaxl.nl) through Sovrn Commerce could not be independently verified. Do not assume a fixed percentage or category-based rate. Join Sovrn Commerce and check the merchant listing for current availability, applicable rates, eligible purchases, and any exclusions before publishing earnings claims. Commissions may be subject to transaction validation and adjustments for cancellations or returns.

Cookie Duration

Not independently verified for vidaxl.nl through Sovrn Commerce. Check the current merchant terms in Sovrn for the attribution window and qualifying conditions; do not assume a 30-day or 60-day cookie.

Special Features

  • Retailer positioning: vidaXL is a Netherlands-founded online retailer known for a broad, value-oriented assortment, making budget home makeovers, garden projects, and practical product comparisons suitable editorial themes.
  • Merchant availability: A current partnership between vidaxl.nl and Sovrn, immediate merchant access, and account-specific approval requirements could not be independently verified. Confirm these details within Sovrn Commerce.
  • Promotional opportunities: Seasonal garden shopping, home refreshes, and major retail sale periods are useful content-planning themes, but no current Sovrn-specific commission boosts, exclusive coupons, or affiliate promotions could be verified.
  • Tools and creative assets: Use the link-generation and reporting capabilities available in your Sovrn account. Merchant-specific banners, product feeds, galleries, or other creative assets should not be assumed available.
  • Rules and restrictions: Review the applicable Sovrn and merchant terms for paid search, trademark bidding, coupon promotion, email, social media, and incentive traffic before using those methods. Merchant-specific permissions and restrictions have not been verified.
  • Compliance: Clearly disclose affiliate relationships, follow applicable Dutch advertising and privacy requirements, and avoid unsupported product claims. Check current prices, stock, delivery charges, assembly requirements, and return conditions before recommending products.
  • Performance and payment: Use Sovrn reporting to monitor attributed activity, allowing for reporting and validation delays. Consult your Sovrn account for payment eligibility, payout thresholds, schedules, and any transaction adjustments.

Product Categories

Main Categories

Indoor furniture for living rooms, bedrooms, dining rooms and home officesGarden furniture and outdoor livingHome and garden accessoriesDIY supplies, hardware and toolsSporting goods and leisure equipmentPet supplies and animal enclosuresBaby and children's furniture and accessories

Popular Products

Garden lounge sets, outdoor dining sets and sun loungersBed frames and mattressesDining tables and chairsSideboards, cabinets, bookcases and shelvingDesks and office chairsGazebos, parasols and garden storageRaised garden beds, planters and fencing

Unique Products

vidaXL's own-brand assortment includes furniture in materials such as solid acacia wood, reclaimed wood and poly rattan, alongside coordinated outdoor furniture, garden structures and practical household products. Many ranges offer multiple sizes, finishes or configurations. These are distinctive assortment features rather than verified exclusive products. The product examples listed here are not a verified ranking of current bestsellers; check the Dutch storefront for availability.

Marketing Tips

Content Ideas

  • Create Dutch-language guides to affordable home furnishing, featuring relevant vidaXL.nl products such as dining tables, storage cabinets, bed frames and shelving. Explain dimensions, materials and assembly requirements to help readers choose confidently.
  • Publish garden and balcony makeover guides featuring outdoor seating, planters, raised beds and privacy screens. Organize recommendations around available space, maintenance needs and budget.
  • Develop practical comparison articles covering product materials, sizes and intended uses, such as wooden versus metal garden furniture or storage solutions for small Dutch homes.
  • Produce room makeovers and project shopping lists with transparent itemized costs. Distinguish firsthand product experience from recommendations based on retailer specifications.
  • Create seasonal buying guides for spring gardening, summer outdoor living and autumn home organization, using products currently available to Dutch shoppers.

Promotional Strategies

  • Use Sovrn Commerce as your starting point for affiliate access: join Sovrn to explore thousands of merchants and check the current availability, eligibility and terms for vidaXL.nl before planning monetized campaigns.
  • Where vidaXL.nl is available to your Sovrn account, use eligible affiliate links within relevant buying guides and product comparisons rather than relying on generic promotional placements.
  • Target Dutch-language searches with clear purchase intent, including product dimensions, materials and use cases. Direct readers to the most relevant eligible product page.
  • Coordinate outdoor content with spring and summer shopping and monitor the retailer's confirmed seasonal sales. Do not describe discounts or commission boosts as affiliate-exclusive unless verified through Sovrn.
  • Use Sovrn reporting to compare content performance and identify topics generating attributable sales. Evaluate validated earnings alongside clicks rather than treating traffic alone as success.

Best Practices

  • Confirm vidaXL.nl availability, commission terms, attribution rules and permitted promotional methods in Sovrn Commerce before publishing affiliate links. Do not assume a particular commission rate or cookie duration.
  • Clearly disclose the commercial relationship near affiliate recommendations, using wording understandable to Dutch readers and complying with applicable advertising requirements.
  • Verify prices, stock, delivery charges, delivery estimates and return conditions on the relevant product pages. Avoid blanket claims about free shipping, guaranteed delivery or lowest prices.
  • Include dimensions, material descriptions, included components and assembly details where relevant. Do not imply that a product has been personally tested unless it has.
  • Check applicable Sovrn and merchant terms before using paid search, trademark keywords, coupon promotions, email or social media. Do not assume these methods are permitted.
  • Keep recommendations current and replace unavailable products. Explain that attribution and commission eligibility depend on applicable terms and that cancellations or returns may affect earnings.

Target Audience

Ideal Customer

Value-conscious shoppers in the Netherlands seeking affordable furniture, garden products and practical household equipment online. Relevant customer groups include first-time home furnishers, renters, homeowners, families and DIY enthusiasts. They typically prioritize price, functional design, product dimensions and material choices, and may be comfortable assembling furniture themselves. For affiliates considering this audience, Sovrn Commerce provides a convenient starting point for accessing thousands of merchants; confirm current vidaxl.nl availability, eligibility and merchant terms in Sovrn before planning campaigns.

Suitable Affiliates

Dutch-language home decor and affordable-interior bloggersGarden, patio and outdoor-living content creatorsDIY, woodworking and home-improvement publishersSmall-space living and first-home furnishing specialistsFamily and practical-home lifestyle creatorsFurniture comparison and product-review publishersPet-care publishers covering enclosures and pet furnitureShopping and deals publishers, subject to the applicable terms shown in Sovrn Commerce

Seasonal Trends

Peak Periods

Spring and early summer are natural promotional periods for vidaXL.nl garden furniture, outdoor dining sets, parasols, planters and other garden products. These are category-based opportunities, not verified merchant sales peaks.Late summer and autumn offer opportunities for indoor furniture, storage and home-office content as shoppers refresh their homes.Black Friday and the year-end shopping period are relevant occasions for value-focused home and garden promotions; confirm actual sale dates and eligible products before publishing.

Promotional Opportunities

  • Create Dutch-language garden and balcony makeover guides featuring products appropriate for compact outdoor spaces.
  • Publish budget-conscious room refreshes, furniture comparisons and storage guides around seasonal home-improvement projects.
  • Build seasonal gift and entertaining guides using currently available products and verified prices.
  • Use Sovrn Commerce to check whether vidaXL.nl is currently available for your account and traffic market, and review any merchant offers before promoting. Current affiliate-exclusive deals or seasonal commission boosts could not be independently verified.

Compliance and Policies

Key Rules

  • Join Sovrn Commerce to explore access to vidaXL.nl and thousands of other retailers through one platform. Merchant availability, publisher eligibility and monetization approval must be confirmed in your Sovrn account; immediate access to this specific retailer is not independently verified.
  • Review the current vidaXL.nl merchant terms available through Sovrn Commerce before publishing. Current merchant-specific commission rates, cookie duration, promotional permissions and restrictions could not be independently verified.
  • Clearly disclose affiliate relationships in Dutch-language content and comply with applicable Dutch advertising rules and consumer-protection requirements.
  • Represent product specifications, materials, dimensions, stock status, prices, delivery charges and return conditions accurately. Recheck time-sensitive claims against the retailer's current information.
  • Use only authorized promotional claims and discount codes. Do not describe an offer as affiliate-exclusive without confirmation through Sovrn Commerce.
  • Follow applicable privacy, consent and data-protection requirements when using tracking technologies or collecting audience information.

Restricted Methods

  • Do not assume that paid search, trademark bidding, direct linking from advertisements or use of the vidaXL brand in domains is permitted. Obtain confirmation under the current terms through Sovrn Commerce.
  • Do not assume that coupon distribution, cashback, incentivized traffic, email marketing or paid social campaigns are authorized. Check the applicable merchant and Sovrn policies first.
  • Avoid misleading discounts, fabricated reviews, impersonation, unsolicited messages, fraudulent transactions and artificial clicks.
  • Do not use cookie stuffing, forced redirects or tracking implementations that attribute purchases without a genuine qualifying referral.
  • Do not use product images, logos or other protected assets beyond the permissions granted by the relevant rights holder.
  • These are compliance precautions rather than a verified list of vidaXL.nl-specific prohibitions. Confirm the current permitted promotional methods in Sovrn Commerce before launching campaigns.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I join vidaxl.nl nl's affiliate program?

Sign up for a Sovrn Commerce account to explore access to vidaxl.nl nl and thousands of other merchants. Check the merchant's current availability and eligibility requirements in Sovrn before promoting it; immediate approval or access to specific promotional materials is not guaranteed.

What commission rates does vidaxl.nl nl offer?

A current commission rate for vidaxl.nl nl through Sovrn Commerce could not be verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce and check the merchant details in your account for applicable rates and conditions before publishing affiliate content.

How often does vidaxl.nl nl pay commissions through Sovrn?

Earnings generated through Sovrn Commerce are subject to Sovrn's payment terms, including transaction validation, applicable payout thresholds, and your account's payment arrangements. Join through Sovrn Commerce and review your account's payment information for the current schedule; a merchant-specific payout schedule could not be verified.

What is vidaxl.nl nl's cookie duration?

A current cookie duration for vidaxl.nl nl through Sovrn Commerce could not be verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce and consult the available merchant terms or contact Sovrn support to confirm the attribution window and any qualifying conditions.

Can I promote vidaxl.nl nl on social media?

Social media promotion depends on the applicable Sovrn Commerce policies and vidaxl.nl nl's merchant terms; permission for specific platforms or paid campaigns could not be verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce and confirm those requirements before posting. Clearly disclose affiliate relationships and do not assume paid advertising or trademark bidding is permitted.

What promotional materials does vidaxl.nl nl provide?

Join through Sovrn Commerce to check whether vidaXL Netherlands is currently available to your account and which promotional tools are supported. Sovrn offers affiliate-link creation and reporting tools, but merchant-specific banners, product feeds and other creative materials should be confirmed in your account rather than assumed.

Are there any restrictions on how I can promote vidaxl.nl nl?

Join through Sovrn Commerce and review the applicable vidaXL Netherlands merchant terms before promoting. Confirm rules for trademark bidding, paid advertising, coupon content, email marketing and social media. Follow Sovrn's publisher policies and clearly disclose affiliate relationships; current merchant-specific restrictions have not been independently verified.

How do I track my performance with vidaxl.nl nl?

Join through Sovrn Commerce to access reporting for eligible vidaXL Netherlands affiliate activity. Sovrn reporting can help you monitor clicks, attributed transactions and earnings, subject to the data available for your account. Reporting delays, transaction validation and adjustments may apply, so do not assume results are final or updated in real time.

Does vidaxl.nl nl offer exclusive deals for affiliates?

No current vidaXL Netherlands affiliate-exclusive offers or commission boosts have been verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce to check merchant availability, current terms and any offers made available to your account. Distinguish public retail discounts from affiliate-exclusive promotions, and verify eligibility and expiration dates before advertising them.

What support is available for vidaxl.nl nl affiliates?

Join through Sovrn Commerce to access Sovrn's available help resources and support channels for affiliate links, reporting and account questions. Ask Sovrn to confirm vidaXL Netherlands availability and any merchant-specific requirements. Dedicated account management or specialized optimization support may depend on your account and should not be assumed.