Skip to main content
Sovrn

Choice Furniture Superstore

Affiliate program on Sovrn Commerce

Avg. commission
Varies
Cookie window
See terms
Cost to join
Free
Partner with Choice Furniture Superstore

Established in 1998 CFS is UK’s fastest growing furniture & home decor retailer, trading online & a mega store located in Leicester city centre, CFS offers an extensive range of contemporary, traditional, retro style furniture & home decor essentials. CFS boasts UK’s biggest range of Oak furniture, Walnut Furniture, Painted Furniture & More... With an experience of over 15 years in the retail business, CFS thrives to offer the premium products with premium customer service. Being a family run business we are able to offer a personal service to every customer buying at CFS.

Commission rates and terms

Sign up free to see Choice Furniture Superstore's full rate card, cookie window and tracking links.

View rates

About Choice Furniture Superstore

History

Choice Furniture Superstore, also known as CFS, is a UK furniture retailer based in Leicester. It serves customers through its online store and Leicester showroom, offering furniture and home accessories from multiple brands and collections.

Product Types

The range includes living room, dining room, bedroom and home office furniture, alongside lighting, mirrors and decorative accessories. Product types include sofas, dining tables and chairs, beds, wardrobes, chests of drawers, sideboards, coffee tables and TV units.

Target Audience

Choice Furniture Superstore appeals to UK homeowners, movers and customers refreshing individual rooms or furnishing an entire home. Its broad catalogue suits shoppers comparing styles, materials and prices, from practical everyday furniture to statement pieces.

Unique Selling Points

Its appeal lies in bringing a wide selection of furniture brands, room categories and coordinated collections together in one place. Shoppers can explore traditional and contemporary styles, including wood, glass, metal and mirrored finishes, with the option of visiting its Leicester showroom. For affiliate marketers considering promotion through Sovrn Commerce, this breadth supports room-by-room buying guides, furniture comparisons and coordinated interior-design content; current merchant availability and affiliate terms should be verified within Sovrn.

Choice Furniture Superstore Affiliate Program

Commission Structure

Current Choice Furniture Superstore commission rates through Sovrn Commerce could not be independently verified. Do not assume a fixed percentage, category-specific rate, or commission boost. Join Sovrn Commerce and check the merchant's current listing for availability, applicable rates, eligible transactions, exclusions, and approval requirements before publishing promotional content.

Cookie Duration

A current cookie duration for Choice Furniture Superstore through Sovrn Commerce could not be verified. Check the merchant terms available through Sovrn for the attribution window and any conditions affecting commission eligibility.

Special Features

  • Use Sovrn's supported link-monetization tools for eligible Choice Furniture Superstore product or category pages, where merchant access is available.
  • No current affiliate-exclusive promotions, enhanced commissions, or merchant-provided creative assets were independently verified. Check available offers and tools in Sovrn before advertising them.
  • Choice Furniture Superstore's current partnership status and immediate access through Sovrn could not be independently confirmed; joining Sovrn does not guarantee approval for every merchant.
  • Review the merchant-specific terms through Sovrn before using paid search, trademark bidding, coupon content, email marketing, social media advertising, or incentive-based traffic; permission for these methods has not been verified.
  • Clearly disclose affiliate relationships and keep product prices, stock information, delivery claims, and promotional messaging accurate. Confirm transaction validation, cancellation, return, and payment conditions through Sovrn.

Product Categories

Main Categories

Living room furniture, including sofas, armchairs, coffee tables, TV units and sideboardsDining room furniture, including dining tables, dining chairs and dining setsBedroom furniture, including beds, mattresses, wardrobes, chests of drawers and bedside tablesHome office furniture, including desks, office chairs and storageHallway furniture, including console tables, shoe storage and benchesGarden and outdoor furnitureHome accessories, including mirrors, lighting and decorative furnishings

Popular Products

Oak dining tables and coordinating chairsUpholstered and wooden bed framesWardrobes and coordinated bedroom furnitureSideboards and display cabinetsCoffee tables and TV standsSofas and accent chairs

Unique Products

Choice Furniture Superstore offers coordinated furniture collections across traditional, contemporary and industrial-inspired styles, with options in materials such as oak, mango wood, metal and upholstery. Matching pieces provide opportunities to furnish an entire room with a consistent look. These are representative product types rather than verified bestsellers; current stock, brand availability and any exclusive ranges should be confirmed before promotion.

Marketing Tips

Content Ideas

  • Create room-by-room furniture buying guides featuring Choice Furniture Superstore products, explaining dimensions, materials, storage capacity, and styling considerations. Join Sovrn Commerce and check merchant availability and current terms before adding affiliate links.
  • Publish comparison articles covering dining sets, beds, wardrobes, sofas, and occasional furniture. Verify current specifications and availability rather than making unsupported claims about quality, exclusivity, or best-selling status.
  • Develop practical content such as small-space furnishing guides, coordinated bedroom ideas, and dining-table sizing advice, linking to relevant products through Sovrn Commerce where available.
  • Create transparent furniture-budget breakdowns that account for product prices, applicable delivery charges, and assembly requirements. Clearly distinguish your own recommendations from firsthand product testing.

Promotional Strategies

  • Use Sovrn Commerce as your affiliate access point for Choice Furniture Superstore. A Sovrn account provides access to thousands of merchants; confirm this retailer's current availability and any approval requirements before launching campaigns.
  • Align editorial campaigns with potential furniture-shopping occasions such as home moves, spring refreshes, bank holidays, Black Friday, and Boxing Day. Confirm actual Choice Furniture Superstore offers before presenting these as sale periods.
  • Link readers to the most relevant product or category page using supported Sovrn Commerce tools, rather than sending every visitor to the retailer's homepage.
  • Promote verified discounts and relevant product selections through approved publishing channels. Check the merchant terms available through Sovrn before using email, social media, paid advertising, or voucher-led promotions.
  • Use Sovrn reporting to compare engagement and attributed earnings across buying guides, product comparisons, and seasonal features. Account for reporting delays and transaction validation when evaluating results.

Best Practices

  • Check current commission rates, cookie duration, eligible transactions, and promotional restrictions through Sovrn Commerce. Do not advertise unverified rates, exclusive offers, or guaranteed earnings.
  • Place a clear affiliate disclosure near recommendations and links, following applicable advertising rules, including UK ASA and CAP requirements when targeting UK consumers.
  • Verify prices, stock status, delivery coverage, estimated lead times, returns conditions, and assembly details directly with Choice Furniture Superstore before publishing and during regular content updates.
  • Use accurate product names and specifications, and only use product images or promotional assets for which you have permission. Avoid implying that you have tested furniture you have not personally evaluated.
  • Review the applicable Sovrn and merchant terms before using trademark bidding, direct-link paid advertisements, coupon codes, incentives, or email campaigns; do not assume these methods are permitted.
  • Prioritize helpful purchase guidance over promotional claims, particularly for higher-value furniture purchases. Explain measurements, access requirements, materials, and care needs so readers can make informed decisions.

Target Audience

Ideal Customer

UK-based homeowners and renters furnishing a new home, replacing individual pieces or refreshing an entire room. The retailer is relevant to first-time buyers, couples, families and established homeowners seeking a broad choice of styles and price points. Likely purchase priorities include value for money, practical storage, coordinated collections, material quality and furniture dimensions. As furniture purchases often require substantial consideration, helpful content should address measurements, finishes, assembly requirements, delivery coverage and current delivery charges rather than relying solely on appearance or discounts.

Suitable Affiliates

UK interior design bloggers publishing room schemes and furniture buying guidesHome decor creators producing contemporary, traditional and industrial-style inspirationHomeownership and moving-house publishers covering first-home furnishing essentialsFamily lifestyle bloggers focusing on practical storage and multifunctional roomsSmall-space living creators explaining furniture dimensions and layout choicesHome office and remote-working publishers reviewing desks, seating and storageGarden lifestyle publishers covering seasonal outdoor furnitureShopping and product-comparison publishers producing accurate, regularly updated furniture roundupsPublishers interested in promoting the retailer through Sovrn Commerce, subject to confirmation of current merchant availability, eligibility and promotional permissions in Sovrn

Seasonal Trends

Peak Periods

Black Friday and Cyber Monday are relevant campaign windows for furniture deal content; confirm Choice Furniture Superstore's actual offers before publishing.Boxing Day and January sales provide opportunities to reach UK shoppers planning home updates and larger furniture purchases.Spring and Easter are useful editorial periods for home-refresh, redecorating and dining-room content.Late summer and autumn offer opportunities for room makeovers and dining furniture guides ahead of festive entertaining. These are suggested marketing periods, not verified merchant sales peaks.

Promotional Opportunities

  • Create room-by-room buying guides featuring relevant Choice Furniture Superstore products, using monetized links through Sovrn Commerce where merchant access is available.
  • Publish pre-Christmas dining-table and guest-bedroom guides, checking product availability, delivery estimates and order deadlines before making recommendations.
  • Build Black Friday, Boxing Day and bank-holiday sale roundups using only verified prices, offer dates and discount conditions.
  • Join Sovrn Commerce to explore access to Choice Furniture Superstore and thousands of other retailers. Merchant availability and eligibility should be confirmed in your account.
  • Check the merchant information available through Sovrn for current promotional terms. No Choice Furniture Superstore-specific affiliate-exclusive promotions or seasonal commission increases are verified here.

Compliance and Policies

Key Rules

  • Confirm Choice Furniture Superstore's current availability and merchant-specific terms through Sovrn Commerce before publishing affiliate links. An active partnership, immediate merchant approval or exclusive availability through Sovrn cannot be independently verified here.
  • Join through Sovrn Commerce for access to its affiliate tools and merchant opportunities; access to a particular retailer remains subject to availability, eligibility and applicable approvals.
  • Clearly disclose affiliate relationships near promotional content. For UK-facing advertising, follow applicable ASA and CAP requirements and consumer-protection law; disclosures should be prominent and understandable.
  • Represent prices, discounts, product specifications, stock status, delivery charges, delivery areas and delivery times accurately. Verify claims against current retailer information.
  • Do not describe products as exclusive, lowest-priced, guaranteed in stock or available with free delivery unless the specific claim is supported by current retailer terms.
  • Follow Sovrn's publisher policies and any applicable merchant conditions. Current Choice Furniture Superstore-specific commission rates, cookie duration and promotional restrictions are not verified here.
  • Comply with applicable privacy, consent and electronic-marketing requirements when using tracking technologies or distributing promotional messages.

Restricted Methods

  • Do not use misleading advertisements, fabricated reviews, false urgency, invented voucher codes or unsupported savings claims.
  • Do not use cookie stuffing, forced clicks, concealed redirects or other practices that create affiliate tracking without genuine user engagement.
  • Do not impersonate Choice Furniture Superstore or present your content as its official website or customer service.
  • Treat trademark bidding, paid search, direct linking from advertisements and brand-name domains as requiring explicit verification under the applicable Sovrn and merchant terms; merchant-specific permissions are not confirmed here.
  • Do not assume coupon promotion, cashback, incentives, browser extensions, sub-affiliate distribution, email marketing or paid social advertising are permitted. Confirm the relevant conditions through Sovrn Commerce before using these methods.
  • Do not reproduce retailer imagery, logos or promotional materials without appropriate permission or an applicable license.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I join Choice Furniture Superstore's affiliate program?

Sign up for a Sovrn Commerce account to explore access to Choice Furniture Superstore and thousands of other retailers. Check the merchant directory for current availability and any approval requirements. A Sovrn account does not guarantee access to every merchant.

What commission rates does Choice Furniture Superstore offer?

A current commission rate for Choice Furniture Superstore through Sovrn Commerce has not been verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce and check the merchant's available terms for applicable rates, eligible purchases, and exclusions before promoting.

How often does Choice Furniture Superstore pay commissions through Sovrn?

Earnings generated through Sovrn Commerce are paid under Sovrn's applicable payment terms, subject to transaction validation, payment eligibility, and any payout threshold. Join through Sovrn Commerce and review your account's payment settings for the current schedule; a merchant-specific payment timetable has not been verified.

What is Choice Furniture Superstore's cookie duration?

A current cookie duration for Choice Furniture Superstore through Sovrn Commerce has not been verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce and review the available merchant terms for the tracking window and attribution conditions. A purchase within that window is not automatically eligible for commission.

Can I promote Choice Furniture Superstore on social media?

Social media promotion depends on the merchant's terms and Sovrn's publisher policies; permission for Choice Furniture Superstore has not been verified. Join through Sovrn Commerce and confirm that your social channels and intended promotional methods are eligible before posting affiliate links. Clearly disclose affiliate relationships and check any restrictions on paid advertising.

What promotional materials does Choice Furniture Superstore provide?

Join through Sovrn Commerce to check the promotional tools available for Choice Furniture Superstore. Sovrn offers affiliate linking and reporting tools, but retailer-specific banners, product feeds, and other creative materials should be confirmed in your account rather than assumed to be available.

Are there any restrictions on how I can promote Choice Furniture Superstore?

Join through Sovrn Commerce and review the applicable Choice Furniture Superstore merchant terms before promoting. Confirm permissions for paid search, trademark bidding, coupon promotion, email marketing, and social media. Merchant-specific restrictions have not been verified here; follow Sovrn's publisher policies and clearly disclose affiliate relationships.

How do I track my performance with Choice Furniture Superstore?

Join through Sovrn Commerce to access reporting for eligible Choice Furniture Superstore affiliate activity. Use the reporting available in your Sovrn account to review clicks, attributed sales, and earnings. Conversion reporting can be delayed, and commissions may change following merchant validation, cancellations, or returns.

Does Choice Furniture Superstore offer exclusive deals for affiliates?

No current Choice Furniture Superstore affiliate-exclusive deals or commission boosts have been verified here. Join through Sovrn Commerce to check current merchant offers and applicable terms in your Sovrn account. Do not describe a public sale as affiliate-exclusive unless that status is explicitly confirmed.

What support is available for Choice Furniture Superstore affiliates?

Join through Sovrn Commerce to access Sovrn's publisher support resources for affiliate linking, reporting, and account questions. Ask Sovrn support to confirm Choice Furniture Superstore's availability and current merchant terms. Dedicated account management and retailer-specific assistance may depend on your account and are not guaranteed.