Skip to main content
Sovrn

BuyDig.com

Affiliate program on Sovrn Commerce

Avg. commission
Varies
Cookie window
See terms
Cost to join
Free
Partner with BuyDig.com

Buydig.com and Beach Camera are considered leading providers of online consumer electronics. They sell a full range of products including state of the art cameras, entertainment systems, printers and scanners, tablets, and televisions. Their outstanding customer service and affordable deals make them a competitive force in the industry. The Buy Dig affiliate program accepts traffic from a large number of countries. The cookie length is 7 days.

Commission rates and terms

Sign up free to see BuyDig.com's full rate card, cookie window and tracking links.

View rates

About BuyDig.com

History

BuyDig.com, established over 30 years ago, is a pioneering online retailer specializing in consumer electronics and home goods. They have built a reputation for offering a vast selection of top-brand products at competitive prices, coupled with a commitment to excellent customer service.

Product Types

BuyDig.com offers a wide range of products, including high-definition TVs, digital cameras, computers, kitchen appliances, fitness equipment, and other consumer electronics.

Target Audience

Their primary audience consists of tech enthusiasts and savvy shoppers seeking quality electronics and home goods at competitive prices.

Unique Selling Points

BuyDig.com stands out due to its extensive product selection, competitive pricing, free shipping on thousands of items, and a user-friendly website that ensures a seamless shopping experience.

BuyDig.com Affiliate Program

Commission Structure

BuyDig.com offers commission rates that vary by product category and promotional periods. Detailed commission information is available in your Sovrn dashboard after joining their program.

Cookie Duration

The cookie duration for BuyDig.com's affiliate program is specified in your Sovrn dashboard, indicating how long after a customer clicks your link you'll receive credit for their purchase.

Special Features

  • Exclusive deals and promotions for Sovrn affiliates.
  • Regularly updated promotional materials, including banners and text links.
  • Opportunities for higher earnings through performance-based incentives.

Product Categories

Main Categories

High-definition TVsDigital camerasComputers and accessoriesKitchen appliancesFitness equipment

Popular Products

4K Ultra HD Smart TVsDSLR and mirrorless camerasLaptops and desktop computersBlenders and coffee makersTreadmills and exercise bikes

Unique Products

BuyDig.com offers exclusive bundles and limited-time deals on top-brand electronics, providing unique value propositions for customers.

Marketing Tips

Content Ideas

  • In-depth product reviews and comparisons.
  • How-to guides and tutorials featuring BuyDig.com products.
  • Unboxing videos showcasing the latest electronics.

Promotional Strategies

  • Highlight exclusive deals and promotions available through BuyDig.com.
  • Leverage seasonal sales events to promote relevant products.
  • Utilize social media platforms to share affiliate links and engage with your audience.

Best Practices

  • Ensure transparency by disclosing affiliate relationships.
  • Focus on providing value to your audience through informative content.
  • Regularly analyze performance metrics to optimize your promotional strategies.

Target Audience

Ideal Customer

Tech-savvy individuals aged 18-45 who are interested in the latest consumer electronics and home appliances, seeking quality products at competitive prices.

Suitable Affiliates

Tech bloggers and reviewersYouTube content creators focusing on electronicsSocial media influencers in the tech and lifestyle nichesWebsite owners with audiences interested in consumer electronics

Seasonal Trends

Peak Periods

Black Friday and Cyber MondayBack-to-school seasonHoliday shopping season (November-December)

Promotional Opportunities

  • Exclusive holiday deals and bundles
  • Limited-time discounts during major sales events
  • Special promotions aligned with new product releases

Compliance and Policies

Key Rules

  • Affiliates must adhere to BuyDig.com's brand guidelines.
  • Prohibited from using misleading or deceptive advertising practices.
  • Must comply with all applicable laws and regulations regarding affiliate marketing.

Restricted Methods

  • No trademark bidding on search engines.
  • Prohibited from using spam or unsolicited email marketing.
  • No cookie stuffing or other fraudulent activities.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I join BuyDig.com's affiliate program?

You can join BuyDig.com's affiliate program exclusively through Sovrn Commerce. Simply sign up for a free Sovrn account, search for BuyDig.com in the merchant directory, and apply to their program. Once approved, you'll have access to links, banners, and promotional materials.

What commission rates does BuyDig.com offer?

Commission rates vary by product category and promotional periods. You can view detailed commission information for BuyDig.com in your Sovrn dashboard after joining their program. Sovrn partners often receive competitive rates and exclusive commission boosts.

How often does BuyDig.com pay commissions through Sovrn?

Payments are processed through Sovrn's standard payment schedule. Most affiliates receive monthly payments once they reach the minimum payout threshold. Check your Sovrn account for specific payment terms and schedules.

What is BuyDig.com's cookie duration?

Cookie duration varies by merchant and is clearly displayed in your Sovrn dashboard. This determines how long after a customer clicks your link you'll receive credit for their purchase. Longer cookie durations mean more earning potential through Sovrn.

Can I promote BuyDig.com on social media?

Yes, most merchants allow social media promotion through Sovrn, but specific guidelines apply. Check BuyDig.com's program terms in your Sovrn dashboard for detailed social media policies, including any restrictions on paid advertising or specific platforms.

What promotional materials does BuyDig.com provide?

Through Sovrn, you'll have access to a variety of promotional tools including text links, product galleries, price comparison tools, link optimization, and more. New tools are regularly updated in your Sovrn dashboard to help maximize your conversions.

Are there any restrictions on how I can promote BuyDig.com?

Yes, all merchants have specific terms and conditions within Sovrn's platform. Common restrictions may include trademark bidding limitations, coupon site policies, and email marketing guidelines. Review the full program terms in your Sovrn account before promoting.

How do I track my performance with BuyDig.com?

Sovrn provides comprehensive reporting tools in your dashboard. Track clicks, conversions, earnings, and conversion rates in real-time. You can also set up custom reports using our API to track BuyDig.com campaigns effectively.

Does BuyDig.com offer exclusive deals for affiliates?

Many merchants provide exclusive offers, early access to sales, and special commission rates for their Sovrn affiliate partners. Check the 'Promotions' section in your Sovrn dashboard regularly for BuyDig.com's latest affiliate-exclusive opportunities.

What support is available for BuyDig.com affiliates?

Sovrn provides dedicated affiliate support including account management, optimization tips, and technical assistance. You can access help documentation, contact support, and connect with other affiliates through the Sovrn platform.